ltds.uk / companies / 06729978
FLOWERS COLLEGE LONDON LIMITED
20-22 WENLOCK ROAD, LONDON, ENGLAND, N1 7GU
ActivePrivate Limited CompanyINC 2008SIC 85421
Company Information
Registered Address20-22 WENLOCK ROAD, LONDON, ENGLAND, N1 7GU
Incorporated22 October 2008
Company TypePrivate Limited Company
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 85421 — First-degree level higher education
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 September 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 December 2024
Accounts TypeMICRO ENTITY
Confirmation Next Due-
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history
| Metric | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £4 | £4 | £4 | £4 | £1,544 | £1,519 | £1,527 | £1,401 | £-990 | £-1,094 | £-633 |
| Current assets | £2 | £2 | £2 | £2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Creditors | — | — | — | — | £5,795 | £5,795 | £5,843 | £5,856 | — | — | — |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs FLOWERS COLLEGE LONDON LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls FLOWERS COLLEGE LONDON LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check FLOWERS COLLEGE LONDON LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against FLOWERS COLLEGE LONDON LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for FLOWERS COLLEGE LONDON LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- FLOWERS SCHOOL OF TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT LIMITED from -
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- PRIMEA LIMITED Active
- THERMAL ENGINEERING CO. LIMITED Active
- VIP PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED Active
- MINT TRAVEL LIMITED Active
- SILK & GOLD PROPERTY LTD Active
- SU IPEK LTD Active
- CERMEX ENGINEERING LIMITED Active
- YJL RADIOLOGY LTD Active
Similar Companies
Watch FLOWERS COLLEGE LONDON LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch